Staff Directory

If you would like to contact a staff member listed below via email, simply click on his/her name.

‚Äč
Administration                                    
                                                              
Amy Tracy 
Principal
Michael Peterson-Jung Assistant Principal
Sarah Davidson  Director of Curriculum & Assessments  
   
 Office Staff                                            
                                                             
Nicole Curnow Administrative Assistant 
Gina Twombly
Registrar 
Andrea Macias  Registrar Assistant 
Shannon Hofner Health Para & Attendance Clerk 
Martha Duncan
Business Manager

 
 
 
 Elementary Teachers___________
                                                             
Molly Calvo
Kindergarten
Katie Cory
Kindergarten
Cassie Basoco  Kindergarten 
Ryan Farr
1st Grade
Carrie Gorman  1st Grade Co-Teacher 
Cara Nether
1st Grade
Robin Fields
2nd Grade
Anna Gates
2nd Grade
Samantha Eckerling  3rd Grade
Cassie Michel 3rd Grade 
Candice Coxall
3rd Grade
Emily Wenger
4th Grade
Montgomery Atkins  4th Grade 
Emily Aldrich
5th Grade
Jennifer Reed 5th Grade


   
 Secondary Teachers                        

Erik Kludasch
6th Grade - Math & Science
Zach Rubbico
6th Grade - Writing & Literature
Stephanie Stallings
6th Grade - History & Literature
Nikki McNamara
7th & 8th Grade - History
Ochen David
7th & 8th Grade - Math 
Stephanie Fischbach
7th & 8th Grade - Literature
Beth Horsford
7th & 8th Grade - Science
Michael Rivera
7th & 8th Grade- Writing
   
 Specials Teachers                              
                                                              
Joanne Daly
Art
Lisa Gamel
Technology
Michael Horsford
Music
Michelle Starkey
PE
Sheri Vance
Library
   
 Specialists                                              
                                                             
Amy Greenwood
Gifted & Talented Teacher
Meaghan Patterson Guest Teacher
Emma McElreath  Guest Teacher
Sarah Markel Guest Teacher 
Christine Smith
Counselor
Elaine Zimmerman  Special Education
Kendra Dinger Special Education
Amanda Rowley  Special Education
Shana Alaniz
ELD
Amanda DeLawyer
ELD
Miranda Fischer
ELD
Shayla Pierrie
ELD
Steven Keller  Interventionist
Mickey Forrest
Interventionist
Mara Pilloud
Interventionist
Jennie Steyaert  Interventionist 
Evan Monko  Interventionist 
Katie Byrne-Quinn  Interventionist
 
 Support Staff                                        
                                                             
Lance Stevens
IT Director
Rick Gurule  Maintenance
Marrisa Song Literacy Para 
Verneice Guzman Kindergarten Para
Megan Hotopp
Kindergarten Para
Reyna Herrera  Kindergarten Para 
Yolanda Bartley
1st Grade Para
Elaeja Avila Lunch-Recess Para
Kenneth Frazier  Lunch-Recess Para
Rob Malik  Lunch-Recess Para 
Kalie Ray  Lunch-Recess Para 
Rebecca Sharpe Lunch-Recess Para 
Coraima Torres Lunch-Recess Para 
Autumn Gamel  Library 
3rd Grade - 3B
3rd Grade - 3B
4th Grade - 4A 
5th Grade - 5B
4th Grade - 4A
4th Grade - 4A
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.